Author Topic: FrameBuffer.getPixels()  (Read 1278 times)

Offline raft

  • quad
  • ******
  • Posts: 1966
    • View Profile
    • http://www.aptalkarga.com
FrameBuffer.getPixels()
« on: September 21, 2011, 09:23:48 pm »
Does FrameBuffer.getPixels() create a new pixel array all the time? If so, is it possible to add a variant which accepts an int array?

Offline EgonOlsen

  • Administrator
  • quad
  • *****
  • Posts: 11744
    • View Profile
    • http://www.jpct.net
Re: FrameBuffer.getPixels()
« Reply #1 on: September 21, 2011, 10:58:48 pm »
Yes and yes. I'll try to add that tomorrow.

Offline raft

  • quad
  • ******
  • Posts: 1966
    • View Profile
    • http://www.aptalkarga.com
Re: FrameBuffer.getPixels()
« Reply #2 on: September 26, 2011, 11:40:27 am »
Egon, have you forgotten this?

Offline EgonOlsen

  • Administrator
  • quad
  • *****
  • Posts: 11744
    • View Profile
    • http://www.jpct.net
Re: FrameBuffer.getPixels()
« Reply #3 on: September 26, 2011, 12:40:59 pm »
Yes, i'm sorry...i had to play the Two World II-Addon instead... ;) I'll try today...

Offline EgonOlsen

  • Administrator
  • quad
  • *****
  • Posts: 11744
    • View Profile
    • http://www.jpct.net
Re: FrameBuffer.getPixels()
« Reply #4 on: September 26, 2011, 08:20:09 pm »
Added...please give this jar a try: http://www.jpct.de/download/beta/jpct_ae.jar

Offline raft

  • quad
  • ******
  • Posts: 1966
    • View Profile
    • http://www.aptalkarga.com
Re: FrameBuffer.getPixels()
« Reply #5 on: September 26, 2011, 10:09:25 pm »
Thank you :)